ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JADE ARROW - IMO 9043691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:JADE ARROWAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9043691Hits:529
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Main channel of the Solent, heading east. 10/3/06

JADE ARROW
IMO: 9043691 Call Sign: 3FJI3 Ship Build: Vehicles Carrier
DWT: 12271 Year Built: 1993 05 Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Glovis Pacific
IMO:9043691
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356999000
Callsign:3FEH3
Former name(s):
- Jade Arrow (Until 2013 Apr 24)
- Blue Ridge Highway (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,367 tons
Summer DWT:12,271 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’47.56” N, 103°27’18.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 292° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb
Arrival:12th Apr 2018
16:00:01 UTC
Last update:
5 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 12th, 16:00:25 UTCPactb
2018 April 12th, 16:00:01 UTCPactb
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:37 UTCMxatm
2018 March 16th, 09:00:22 UTCMxver
2017 December 22nd, 07:00:39 UTCPh Btg
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:08 UTCSgsin Pebgb
2017 September 6th, 01:00:57 UTCEgsuz
2017 August 29th, 07:00:10 UTCEssdr
2017 August 26th, 22:00:03 UTCGbsou
2017 August 2nd, 14:00:03 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
GLOVIS PACIFIC
© prieto
GLOVIS PACIFIC
© prieto
GLOVIS PACIFIC
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!