ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saga Minerva - IMO 7715953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Saga MinervaAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7715953Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Saga Minerva arriving Santos on 05/03/2006
Flag:Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Bontrup
IMO:7715953
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311936000
Callsign:C6UJ5
Former name(s):
- Don Miguel (Until 2015 Apr)
- Smt Bontrup (Until 2013 Jun)
- Minerval (Until 2009 Oct)
- Saga Minerva (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hoegh Minerva (Until 2005 Feb 21)
- Max Oldendorff (Until 2003 Apr 29)
- Hoegh Minerva (Until 2001 May)
- Star Minerva (Until 1989 Jan)
- Hoegh Minerva (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,995 tons
Summer DWT:44,016 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Minerval
© Robbie Cox
Minerval
© Robbie Cox
SMT BONTRUP
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!