ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Solitaire - IMO 7129049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SolitaireAdded:Aug 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7129049Hits:2,964
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
The pipe-layer Solitaire / 7129049 at Rotterdam in 2004
Built: 1972
Grt: 94855
Owner: Solitaire, Switzerland

www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Solitaire
IMO:7129049
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351597000
Callsign:3ECI8
Former name(s):
- Solitaire I (Until 1993 Feb)
- Comship (Until 1992 Oct)
- Akdeniz S (Until 1992 May)
- Trentwood (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pipe Layer
Gross tonnage:94,855 tons
Summer DWT:127,435 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°55’45.48” S, 42°34’19.09” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 175° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Pipelay Ops 2nm Cpa
Arrival:4th Dec 2016
20:30:01 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 4th, 20:30:01 UTCPipelay Ops 2nm Cpa
2016 October 28th, 12:00:08 UTCRio De Janeiro
2016 October 20th, 10:30:54 UTCPalermo
2016 October 20th, 10:30:51 UTCPalermoa
2016 October 20th, 10:30:31 UTCPalermo
2016 October 15th, 23:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2016 October 13th, 15:30:44 UTCOffshore Las Palm
2016 October 13th, 15:30:30 UTCOffshore Las Palmas
2016 October 13th, 15:30:00 UTCOffshore Las Palmas
2016 March 2nd, 02:00:38 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Solitaire
© Gerolf Drebes
Solitaire
© R. Engelsman
Solitaire
© Celso Marino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!