ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anglian Earl - IMO 8516964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:Anglian EarlAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8516964Hits:890
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
ANGLIAN EARL
IMO: 8516964 Call Sign: 8PRA Ship Build: Offshore Tug / Supply Ship
DWT: 2499 Year Built: 1987 06 Flag: Barbados
Vessel Identification
Name:Resolve Earl
IMO:8516964
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577196000
Callsign:YJTN3
Former name(s):
- Anglian Earl (Until 2013 Nov)
- Maersk Logger (Until 2003 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:2,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Resolve Earl
© cmbor
RESOLVE EARL
© carlo martinelli
Resolve Earl
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Mar 10, 2006 20:33 (11 years ago)
Thanks,Immen.
Regards
Chris
immen on Mar 10, 2006 20:48 (11 years ago)
Ex:1987 MAERSK LOGGER, 2003 ANGLIAN EARL
Operator: "KTL - Klyne Tugs (Lowestoft) Ltd", Lowestoft
Sisterships: MAERSK LAUNCHER, MAERSK LEADER, MAERSK LIFTER
Tug/Supply/AHT
Registered: IMO 8516964 (DNV 14984) /MMSI:219148000 /(DNK)ON 3055, D-13055 /(BRB)ON 733415
2311 GRT, 693 NRT,
Loa: 69,70m(60,60), B:(15,90), D: 6,898m(8,00)
- ice, poll.contr.
Machinery: 2 cpp, 2 bowthr.600bhp, 2 sternthr.600bhp, 2x diesel 4tew 8cyl Krupp-MaK type 8M350AK, 10898bhp-8015kW total @750rpm
Speed: 16kn
Bollard pull: 150t

MAERSK LOGGER
1987 -05/12: Launched by "Scheepswerven Waterhuizen, J. Pattje" at Waterhuizen (NLD) (YN 360) (keel laid 18/06/1986)
1987 -01/06: delivered to "Svendborg & D/S oaf 1912 A/S", mng A.P. Moller at Hirsthals(DNK flag, regd Hirtshals, ON D13055, c/s OYQU2)
2003: To "KTL - Klyne Tugs (Lowestoft) Ltd" at Lowestoft, renamed ANGLIAN EARL(BRB flag, regd Bridgetown, ON 733415, c/s 8PRA)
2005: In service

Nice Shot!
Regards/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!