ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Madeleine - IMO 9127368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:Lady MadeleineAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9127368Hits:1,330
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Main channel of the Solent, heading west. Escorting the bulker Daviken. Also in attendance the tug Anglian Earl. 8/3/06

LADY MADELEINE
IMO: 9127368 Call Sign: MWVH2 Ship Build: Tug
DWT: 200 Year Built: 1996 00 Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Madeleine
IMO:9127368
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002622
Callsign:MWVH2
Former name(s):
- Lady Madeleine (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:381 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rochester
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVITZER MADELEINE
© Godra
SVITZER MADELEINE
© John Jones
SVITZER MADELEINE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 10, 2006 19:54 (12 years ago)
Operator:"HoSmith - Howard Smith Towage Ltd", London/Rochester
Registered: IMO 9127368 /MMSI:232002622 /(GBR)ON 728962
381 GT, 114 NT
Loa: 32,72m(29,00) B: 11,96m(10,60),D:3,800m(5,00)
- fifi
Machinery: 2 Aquamaster +nozzle, 2x diesel 4tew 6cyl Ruston-Paxman type 6RK270M, 4894bhp-3600kW total, Speed: 12,6kn
BP: 60tah-53tast

LADY MADELEINE
1996: Casco built by "Stocznia Polnocna" at Gdansk (POL)
1996: Completed by "Damen Shipyards" at Gorinchem (NLD) (YN 7908)
1996 -xx/07: delivered to "Howard Smith Towage Ltd" at London (GBR) (GBR flag, regd Rochester, ON 728962, c/s MWVH2)
199x: To "Adsteam Humber" (GBR)
2001: Transferred to "Adsteam Towage" (GBR)
2002: Transferred to "Adsteam UK Southampton" at Southampton (GBR)
2005: In service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!