ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daviken - IMO 8505848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:DavikenAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8505848Hits:524
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Main channel of the Solent, heading west. 8/3/06

DAVIKEN
IMO: 8505848 Call Sign: C6PH8 Ship Build: Bulk Carrier
DWT: 34752 Year Built: 1987 04 Flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Discovery
IMO:8505848
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316018477
Callsign:CFK9796
Former name(s):
- Daviken (Until 2008 May)
- Malinska (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,306 tons
Summer DWT:34,752 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’51.42” N, 74°18’17.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 210° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Superior
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
17:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 14:12:52 UTCSuperior Bnsf
2018 June 25th, 17:00:48 UTCSuperior
2018 June 18th, 00:30:46 UTCContrecoeur
2018 June 12th, 15:00:44 UTCPort Cartier
2018 June 6th, 00:30:01 UTCHamilton
2018 May 15th, 05:30:02 UTCContrecoeur
2018 May 11th, 17:00:18 UTCPort Cartier
2018 May 4th, 02:00:10 UTCThunder Bay
2018 April 21st, 17:30:23 UTCSuperior
2017 December 16th, 09:30:15 UTCSuperior
More Of This Ship
Algoma Discovery
© Jacques Trempe
ALGOMA DISCOVERY
© Marc Boucher
Algoma Discovery
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!