ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amer Fuji - IMO 8920141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:Amer FujiAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8920141Hits:673
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Amer Fuji in Antwerp march 2006.
imo: 8920141
Vessel Identification
Name:Fuji Bay
IMO:8920141
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013651
Callsign:A8OL6
Former name(s):
- Amer Fuji (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,070 tons
Summer DWT:11,540 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°16’35.04” N, 5°25’41.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 255° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:27th Sep 2021
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 15:00:38 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 21st, 23:00:06 UTCPto Bolivar
2018 August 18th, 23:00:41 UTCCristobal
2018 August 12th, 11:00:26 UTCCanaveral
2018 August 7th, 08:00:10 UTCWilmington
2018 June 27th, 06:00:23 UTCEs Alg
2018 May 10th, 10:30:31 UTCCristobal
2018 April 26th, 14:00:23 UTCDouala__
2018 April 26th, 03:00:47 UTCDouala
2018 April 21st, 22:00:47 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Fuji Bay
© Hannes van Rijn
Fuji Bay
© Gerolf Drebes
FUJI BAY
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 11, 2006 00:27 (15 years ago)
Hi Dinie & Jan,
Nice picture of this great looking reefer.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!