ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apman II - IMO 7631470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:Apman IIAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7631470Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Apman II in Antwerp march 2006.
imo: 7631470
Vessel Identification
Name:Gufran Rabbi
IMO:7631470
Former name(s):
- Apman Ii (Until 2008 Oct)
- Young Sky (Until 1985)
- Wakashige Maru (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,100 tons
Summer DWT:18,195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APMAN II
© Joerg Seyler
APMAN II
© Andreas Spörri
Apman II
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 11, 2006 00:23 (11 years ago)
Very nice sternshot of this general cargo ship with pretty cranes. Well done Dinie! :-D
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!