ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDR PUSHKIN - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDR PUSHKINAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:910
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Sailing from Tilbury on the River Thames. Photo not dated.
Operated by Baltic Shipping Company.
Flag: USSR
Built: 1965
Grt: 20502

Renamed MARCO POLO in 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°0’1.5” N, 57°32’32.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 20° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:9th Sep 2017
09:30:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 9th, 09:30:26 UTCHalifax
2017 September 2nd, 06:00:26 UTCCobh
2017 September 1st, 03:00:32 UTCLiverpool
2017 August 31st, 04:30:49 UTCBelfast
2017 August 29th, 06:00:55 UTCStornoway
2017 August 28th, 08:30:43 UTCKirkwall / Uk
2017 August 27th, 03:30:34 UTCLeith / Uk
2017 August 25th, 02:45:42 UTCHonfleur
2017 August 24th, 05:15:24 UTCSt.peter Port
2017 August 23rd, 05:00:07 UTCSt. Mary S
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© Marc Boucher
Marco Polo
© Robbie Cox
MARCO POLO
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!