ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SAO PAULO - IMO 9237503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV SAO PAULOAdded:Jun 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9237503Hits:557
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9237503
Call sign: A8FA4
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2004
Length: 220.50 m
Width: 32.24 m
Depth: 18.70 m
gross tonnage: 35881 ton
Nrt: 14444 ton
deadweight: 42200 ton
Capacity: 3108 teu
Reefer capacity: 500 teu
Cargo gear: 3x 45 ton
Speed: 22.3 Knots
Ex Names: Norasia Andes, Anke Ritcher
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 10/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Barry
IMO:9237503
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005252
Callsign:V7CE6
Former name(s):
- Anke Ritscher (Until 2010 Nov 11)
- Csav Sao Paulo (Until 2009 Oct)
- Norasia Andes (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,300 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°10’48.48” N, 74°52’27.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 256° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
13:00:47 UTC
Last update:
31 minutes 35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 13:00:47 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 October 6th, 23:00:26 UTCSantos
2017 September 23rd, 14:00:07 UTCMacapa
2017 September 19th, 18:30:53 UTCManaus
2017 September 17th, 10:30:33 UTCFazendinha
2017 September 10th, 11:00:13 UTCManzanillo
2017 September 3rd, 03:00:23 UTCVeracruz
2017 August 6th, 11:30:06 UTCBrrio
2017 August 4th, 11:30:46 UTCBrssz
2017 August 1st, 22:00:16 UTCBrnvt
More Of This Ship
Barry
© Pedro Amaral
Barry
© Pedro Amaral
BARRY
© GEOFF HOATHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!