ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Metaltanque III - IMO 9204922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Metaltanque IIIAdded:Mar 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9204922Hits:310
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Metaltanque III arriving Santos on 05/03/2006
Flag:Brazil

*6,546 g.t. Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 2000 by Itajai Shipyard. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Forte De Sao Luiz
IMO:9204922
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000026
Callsign:PPUJ
Former name(s):
- Metaltanque Iii (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,546 tons
Summer DWT:7,912 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°54’53.57” S, 41°47’17.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 51° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Salvador
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 23rd, 12:30:38 UTCRio De Janeiro
2016 February 16th, 02:30:00 UTCSalvador
2016 February 12th, 23:00:14 UTCSuape
2016 February 7th, 11:00:43 UTCSalvador
2016 January 22nd, 06:30:17 UTCSuape
2016 January 19th, 06:30:29 UTCSalvador
2016 January 6th, 08:00:28 UTCSuape
2015 December 28th, 08:00:27 UTCSuape
2015 December 18th, 05:00:39 UTCSalvador
2015 November 29th, 16:00:36 UTCSalvador
More Of This Ship
FORTE DE SÃO LUIZ
© Edson de Lima Lucas
FORTE DE SAO LUIZ
© Rogério Cordeiro
FORTE DE SAO LUIZ
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!