ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE - IMO 8411671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:MAREAdded:Mar 30, 2014
Captured:March 30, 2014IMO:8411671Hits:263
Location:Beverwijk, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Beverwijk 30-03-2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare
IMO:8411671
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376423000
Callsign:J8B3584
Former name(s):
- Scott (Until 2006 Nov)
- Njord (Until 2002 Apr)
- Deo Juvante (Until 1995)
- Huibertje Jacoba (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,490 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mare
© babür halulu
Mare
© babür halulu
Mare
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!