ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIGGA - IMO 9114701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:FRIGGAAdded:Mar 30, 2014
Captured:March 29, 2014IMO:9114701Hits:310
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FRIGGA inbound to Lübeck, 29/03/2014
ex CLAUDIA C -2004, HERTHA O -2007
IMO 9114701
built 1994 by Scheepswerf Ferus Smit, Hoogezand - yard no.: 302
GT 2818, NT 1540, DWT 4216
length 91,46m, breadth 13,6m, draught 5,81m, speed 12,7 knots
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda, port of reg.: St. John's
Vessel Identification
Name:Frigga
IMO:9114701
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304914000
Callsign:V2PQ3
Former name(s):
- Hertha O (Until 2007 Nov)
- Claudia C (Until 2004 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,216 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’49.86” N, 14°51’37.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 313° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Karlshamn
Arrival:12th Aug 2019
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
STORTEBEKER & RIX RUBY
© 3SX
RIX RUBY
© Claus Schaefe
Rix Ruby
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!