ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON FJORD - IMO 7631042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:WILSON FJORDAdded:Mar 30, 2014
Captured:March 30, 2014IMO:7631042Hits:294
Location:Beverwijk, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Beverwijk 30-03-2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Fjord
IMO:7631042
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314106000
Callsign:8PPB
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2002 Jul)
- Continental Alpha (Until 1994 Apr)
- Commodore S (Until 1994)
- Scott Survivor (Until 1992 Jul)
- Commodore Enterprise (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,764 tons
Summer DWT:3,874 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°29’2.95” N, 55°20’37.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 277° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Saqr
Arrival:28th Apr 2019
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
23 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MALK M
© Adi Man
WILSON FJORD
© Marcus-S
WILSON FJORD
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!