ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vera Maretskaya - IMO 8222599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Vera MaretskayaAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8222599Hits:729
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
14/12/2005, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8222599.
185 x 23 m.
16502 GT. / 24110 DWT.
Built in 1984 by Build: Georgi Dimitrov Shipyard. Varna.
Flag: Russia.
She was named 'KALIAKRA' later
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaliakra
IMO:8222599
Former name(s):
- Vera Maretskaya (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KALIAKRA
© miraflores
KALIAKRA
© miraflores
KALIAKRA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 17, 2007 21:45 (9 years ago)
hi,very nice view and picture,regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!