ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ernest - IMO 8120571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:ErnestAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8120571Hits:498
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ernest leaving Santos on 05/03/2006
Flag:Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Emi S
IMO:8120571
Former name(s):
- Ernest (Until 2009 Mar)
- Arnes (Until 2005 Nov)
- Jovanna (Until 2003 Sep)
- Reliance I (Until 1996 Oct)
- El Conqueror (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,922 tons
Summer DWT:34,913 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
El Conqueror
© Frits Olinga
Reliance I
© bs1mrc
Reliance I
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!