ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Argonaut - IMO 8821826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:ArgonautAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8821826Hits:470
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
02/12/2005, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8821826.
81 m.
Built in 1990.
Flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Argonaut I
IMO:8821826
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210440000
Callsign:5BGB2
Former name(s):
- Argonaut (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,172 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’33.06” N, 4°43’32.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 248° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Papendrecht
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 12:00:58 UTCPapendrecht
More Of This Ship
Argonaut I
© Hannes van Rijn
ARGONAUT
© jens smit
ARGONAUT
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!