ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGUR VE44 - IMO 9171694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:BERGUR VE44Added:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9171694Hits:1,404
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In Westmann Isl. Iceland in March 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergur
IMO:9171694
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251529000
Callsign:TFZZ
Former name(s):
- Brodd 1 (Until 2005 Oct)
- Westro (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:549 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons
Length:3 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vestmannaeyjar
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°26’38.9” N, 20°16’10.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Vey
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
11:07:14 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 September 11th, 11:07:47 UTCVey
2014 September 11th, 11:07:34 UTCVey
More Of This Ship
Bergur
© Gerolf Drebes
BERGUR
© Birkir Agnarsson
BERGUR VE44
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Mar 12, 2006 00:10 (12 years ago)
Originally built as the Westro INS20 in 1998 in Denmark this vessel has been lengthened and extensively modified from her original 33.95m hull.

Davie Tait
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!