ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sofrana Bligh - IMO 8405933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Sofrana BlighAdded:Nov 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8405933Hits:883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sofrana Bligh (1984) 3,120grt.Reg.Atigua&Barbuda.
Ex: Antje -85,Band Aid Carrier -86,
Antje 87,Osprey -88,Antje B -93,
Rangitane -02.
Renamed:Ragitane - CEC Pioneer - Rangitane now trades as "Terry Siete"(Panama Flag)
On Lyttelton Harbour 14-10-02 too go for
Dry-Docking
Vessel Identification
Name:Anya Robyn
IMO:8405933
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341881000
Callsign:V4WB2
Former name(s):
- Terry Siete (Until 2013 Mar)
- Rangitane (Until 2005 Dec)
- Sofrana Bligh (Until 2003 Feb)
- Antje B (Until 1993 Jan)
- Osprey (Until 1988)
- Antje (Until 1987)
- Band Aid Carrier (Until 1986)
- Antje (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,120 tons
Summer DWT:4,134 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°38’41.03” N, 61°34’16.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 136° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Trinidad
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
17:00:09 UTC
Last update:
28 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 17:00:09 UTCTrinidad
2016 November 17th, 17:00:03 UTCTrinidad
2016 October 9th, 06:00:41 UTCBarbados
2016 April 2nd, 10:00:07 UTCBequia
2016 March 28th, 06:00:01 UTCTrinidad
2016 January 19th, 07:30:40 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 January 16th, 06:00:46 UTCClaxton Bay
2015 December 20th, 14:00:56 UTCBequia
2015 December 10th, 15:00:17 UTCGrenada
2015 December 3rd, 10:00:41 UTCClaxton Bay
More Of This Ship
ANTJE
© PWR
TERRY SIETE
© Alec Sansen
Terry Siete
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!