ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ICE - IMO 8412699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:GREEN ICEAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8412699Hits:526
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Hornafjörður Iceland in February 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ice
IMO:8412699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311411000
Callsign:C6SO4
Former name(s):
- Tinganes (Until 1993 Dec)
- Svanur (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,399 tons
Summer DWT:2,900 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’19.37” N, 1°43’35.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 350° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Fuglafjordur
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 08:00:34 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 April 15th, 07:00:12 UTCVelsen
2017 March 31st, 22:00:08 UTCMurmansk
2017 March 31st, 22:00:01 UTCMurmansk
2017 March 19th, 04:00:32 UTCTromso
2017 March 17th, 09:00:08 UTCAlesund
2017 March 15th, 11:00:52 UTCSkagen
2017 March 14th, 20:00:17 UTCTorshavn
2017 March 10th, 07:00:17 UTCSaint Petersburg
2017 March 1st, 23:00:48 UTCFuglefjord Fofug
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP ICE
© Moolen
SAMSKIP ICE
© Moolen
SAMSKIP ICE
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!