ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ICE - IMO 8412699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:GREEN ICEAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8412699Hits:564
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Hornafjörður Iceland in February 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ice
IMO:8412699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311411000
Callsign:C6SO4
Former name(s):
- Tinganes (Until 1993 Dec)
- Svanur (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,399 tons
Summer DWT:2,900 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°53’28.6” N, 29°43’35.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 102° (104°)
Destination:
Location:No Tos
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 06:00:37 UTCNo Tos
2018 August 13th, 12:00:00 UTCSe Got
2018 August 11th, 23:00:51 UTCSkagen
2018 June 6th, 06:00:05 UTCGdynia
2018 May 26th, 06:00:28 UTCFuglafjord
2018 May 19th, 18:00:04 UTCHirtshals
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:31 UTCAlesund
2018 May 1st, 09:00:16 UTCTraena
2018 April 28th, 11:00:25 UTCGoteborg
2018 April 27th, 05:00:37 UTCRostok
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP ICE
© Marcus-S
SAMSKIP ICE
© Marcus-S
SAMSKIP ICE
© Maksim Abramov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!