ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sofrana Bligh - IMO 8405933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Sofrana BlighAdded:Nov 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8405933Hits:1,346
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sofrana Bligh (1984)3,120grt.Reg.Antigua&Barbuda.
Ex:Antje -85,Band Aid Carrier -86,Antje-87,
Osprey -88,Antje B -93,Rangitane -02.
Renamed:Rangitane - CEC Pioneer - Rangitane.
Now trades as "Terry Siete"(Panama Flag)
On Lyttelton Harbour 14-10-02 too go for
Dry-Docking
Vessel Identification
Name:Anya Robyn
IMO:8405933
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341881000
Callsign:V4WB2
Former name(s):
- Terry Siete (Until 2013 Mar)
- Rangitane (Until 2005 Dec)
- Sofrana Bligh (Until 2003 Feb)
- Antje B (Until 1993 Jan)
- Osprey (Until 1988)
- Antje (Until 1987)
- Band Aid Carrier (Until 1986)
- Antje (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,120 tons
Summer DWT:4,134 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTJE
© PWR
TERRY SIETE
© Alec Sansen
Terry Siete
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Dec 28, 2009 17:31 (7 years ago)
Very nice picture Wayne
Best regards,

Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!