ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CHAMP - IMO 9213961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CHAMPAdded:Jan 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9213961Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Santos-Brazil on 06/03/2006
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Champ
IMO:9213961
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304543000
Callsign:V2OJ5
Former name(s):
- Ursa J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Industrial Champ (Until 2003 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:7,458 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’25.74” N, 126°7’3.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 269° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Topolobampo
Arrival:11th Nov 2017
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
20 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 11th, 15:00:57 UTCTopolobampo
2017 October 30th, 19:00:00 UTCVancouver
2017 October 6th, 09:00:54 UTCKobe
2017 September 4th, 08:00:52 UTCBalboa
2017 September 3rd, 13:00:12 UTCPanama Canal
2017 August 16th, 11:00:41 UTCBeaumont
2017 July 28th, 12:30:56 UTCFos
2017 July 25th, 19:00:40 UTCMalta
2017 June 3rd, 18:00:54 UTCHuangpu
2017 May 26th, 08:00:47 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
BBC URSA
© csaba
BBC URSA
© jens smit
BBC URSA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!