ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE BAY - IMO 8028424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:ICE BAYAdded:Mar 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:8028424Hits:1,515
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
07/01/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8028424.
80 m.
2.732 GT. / 3.346 DWT.
Built in 1982.
Flag: Cambodia.
Ex: Reefer Bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubreka
IMO:8028424
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999336
Callsign:D6HQ9
Former name(s):
- Aquamarine Ii (Until 2013 Dec)
- Cliff (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ice Bay (Until 2007 Jun)
- Reefer Bay (Until 2001 Nov)
- Klipper (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,732 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°40’38.69” N, 15°18’54.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 192° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Reefer Bay
© Frits Olinga
Reefer Bay
© Frits Olinga
Reefer Bay
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!