ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA MAUA - IMO 9283239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:ALIANCA MAUAAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9283239Hits:387
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Alianša Maua arriving Santos on 06/03/2006
Flag:Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Verde
IMO:9283239
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211771000
Callsign:DCPC2
Former name(s):
- Alianca Maua (Until 2011 Jun)
- Monte Verde (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,005 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°28’58.26” S, 43°18’18.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 261° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb>>coctg
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
21:00:09 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 21:00:09 UTCPactb>>coctg
2018 February 11th, 19:00:12 UTCUshou=>pactb
2018 February 5th, 10:00:09 UTCMxatm>ushou
2018 February 3rd, 03:00:06 UTCMxver>mxatm
2018 February 1st, 19:30:03 UTCPactb>mxver
2018 January 26th, 12:30:59 UTCBrssa>coctg
2018 January 12th, 21:00:32 UTCBrpng>brssz
2018 January 9th, 11:00:30 UTCBrssz>brnvt
2018 January 7th, 13:30:49 UTCCoctg>brssz
2017 December 26th, 03:00:08 UTCUshou>pactb
More Of This Ship
MONTE VERDE
© Captain Ted
MONTE VERDE
© Captain Ted
MONTE VERDE
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!