ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Ice - IMO 7819759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Silver IceAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7819759Hits:1,149
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
08/01/2006, In Las Palmas.
IMO 7819759.
75 m.
Built in 1979.
Flag: Belize.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Ice
IMO:7819759
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616401000
Callsign:D6DA5
Former name(s):
- Ice Queen (Until 2005 Feb)
- Reefer Empress (Until 2000 Nov)
- Pacific Empress (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,753 tons
Summer DWT:2,225 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°25’49.89” N, 15°15’8.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 177° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Bissau
Arrival:21st Jun 2020
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Silver Ice
© Lars Staal
SILVER ICE
© Rick Vince
ICE QUEEN
© Rick Vince
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!