ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vergina - IMO 7375260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:VerginaAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7375260Hits:982
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Vergina / 7375260 at Barcelona 2004

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Vergina
IMO:7375260
Former name(s):
- Argus Explorer (Until 1993 May)
- Tiber (Until 1986)
- Ogden Tiber (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,228 tons
Summer DWT:34,388 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VERGINA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
VERGINA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Vergina
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 982 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!