ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVERDAWN - IMO 7639719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:EVERDAWNAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7639719Hits:748
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EVERDAWN as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 25, 1984.

Marc Piché photo.

IMO corrected
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Noor E Madina
IMO:7639719
Former name(s):
- Skyman (Until 2006 Oct)
- Everdawn (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,612 tons
Summer DWT:17,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVERDAWN
© frtrfred
Skyman
© Fernando Casañez
NOOR-E-MADINA
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 13, 2006 10:40 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marc
regards
derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!