ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEI TENG - IMO 6906426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:FEI TENGAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6906426Hits:1,588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FEI TENG as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 1, 1986.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hawai Splendour
IMO:6906426
Former name(s):
- Fei Teng (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,618 tons
Summer DWT:16,222 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fei Teng
© simonwp
FEI TENG
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 13, 2006 10:38 (11 years ago)
Greta shot Marc, this nice looking vessel was one of several very similar ships. Ion and Iason of Lyras were two and Harrison's Benefactor another.
regards
Derek
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 11, 2006 07:34 (11 years ago)
Another of your fantastic ice shots !!
I could have taken ice shots as well this year, but only of riverbarges. And the channel nearby to my place was totally blocked from ice most of the time.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!