ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAZIELA FERRAZ - IMO 7433024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:GRAZIELA FERRAZAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7433024Hits:1,005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Brazilian-flag cargo ship GRAZIELA FERRAZ as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Contrecoeur on March 17, 1982.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tzanetis
IMO:7433024
Former name(s):
- Tupi Ilha Bela (Until 1996)
- Tupi Elha Bela (Until 1996)
- Mercantil Friburgo (Until 1989 May)
- Graziela Ferraz (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,431 tons
Summer DWT:26,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 16, 2007 15:41 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
IMO: 7433024
Pos-names: Mercantil Friburgo; Tupi Ilha Bela; Tzanetis
Type/class: "PRINASA - PRI 26/15 class (batch I)" - Geared bulk carrier
Built by: CCN - Companhia Comércio e Navegação (Estaleiro Mauá) - Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1981
Scrap date: 23/Aug/2002 in Alang (India) by Indian Breakers
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
DEREK SANDS on Mar 13, 2006 10:36 (11 years ago)
Great shot of a nice looking bulker
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!