ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O Nedlloyd Otago - IMO 7807263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:P&O Nedlloyd OtagoAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7807263Hits:629
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Otago (1978) 30,575grt.
Reg.Liberia
Ex:Hira Maru -87,Hira II -91,Neptune Rhodonite-96
- NYK Providence -98,Provider -99.
Renamed:NYK Provider -00,then "Provider"
On Otago harbour 11-9-99 too berth at Port Chalmers
Vessel Identification
Name:Provider
IMO:7807263
Former name(s):
- Nyk Provider (Until 2000 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Otago (Until 2000 Jul)
- Provider (Until 1999 Aug)
- Nyk Providence (Until 1998 Feb)
- Neptune Rhodonite (Until 1996 May)
- Hira Ii (Until 1991 Dec)
- Hira Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,575 tons
Summer DWT:31,227 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROVIDER
© lys
PROVIDER
© lys
Provider
© hendrik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank D. on May 29, 2007 19:09 (10 years ago)
more infos???
see here:

http://www.js-containerships.de/SHIPS/SISH_7807263.html

best regards
frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!