ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRASIL EXPRESS - IMO 9146065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:BRASIL EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9146065Hits:386
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 09.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mtt Pulau Pinang
IMO:9146065
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533180127
Callsign:9MVG3
Former name(s):
- Brasil Express (Until 2006 Aug)
- Sanuki (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,448 tons
Summer DWT:15,421 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’44.35” N, 104°39’17.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 39° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kelang
Arrival:9th May 2018
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 20:00:31 UTCPort Kelang
2018 April 26th, 22:00:24 UTCSgp Pwbg'a'
2018 April 26th, 22:00:03 UTCSgp Pwbg'a'
2018 April 25th, 11:00:19 UTCPort Kelang
2018 April 2nd, 01:00:56 UTCKota Kinabalu My
2018 March 29th, 23:00:06 UTCSgp Pebg"a"
2018 March 2nd, 13:00:17 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 February 23rd, 09:00:15 UTCMuara Brunei
2017 December 8th, 03:30:39 UTCEbg A Sgp
2017 November 27th, 03:00:14 UTCKota Kinabalu My
More Of This Ship
MTT PULAU PINANG
© timbo2
MTT PULAU PINANG
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
SANUKI
© Scott Moser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!