ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ZAMBEZI - IMO 9239898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ZAMBEZIAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9239898Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.helgoland8
IMO:9239898
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090633
Callsign:A8CE9
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Zambezi (Until 2012 Aug 09)
- E.r.helgoland (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:35,611 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°3’41.84” S, 57°8’58.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 285° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Mu Plu
Arrival:6th Jul 2017
03:00:29 UTC
Last update:
18 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 6th, 03:00:29 UTCMu Plu
2017 June 19th, 09:00:10 UTCMg Toa
2017 June 15th, 10:00:42 UTCMu Plu
2017 May 29th, 04:00:56 UTCMg Toa
2017 May 24th, 17:00:46 UTCMu Plu
2017 May 8th, 04:00:48 UTCMg Toa
2017 May 4th, 03:00:20 UTCMu Plu
2017 March 27th, 14:00:46 UTCMg Toa
2017 March 23rd, 17:00:37 UTCMu Plu
2017 March 4th, 08:00:18 UTCMg Toa
More Of This Ship
E.R. HELGOLAND
© Viktor
E.R. HELGOLAND
© Viktor
E.R. HELGOLAND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!