ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Lucia - IMO 9038323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:St LuciaAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9038323Hits:656
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
ST LUCIA at the port of Iquique, Chile on 21-Feb-2006 unloading vehicles.
Flag: Bahamas, IMO number: 9038323; Call Sign: C6LF8; GT: 13077
Vessel Identification
Name:Autumn Wind
IMO:9038323
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308315000
Callsign:C6LF8
Former name(s):
- St.lucia (Until 2008 Nov)
- Geest St.lucia (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,077 tons
Summer DWT:13,981 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°17’7.99” N, 14°34’36.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 17° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
43 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 12:00:32 UTCFlushing
2017 May 27th, 18:00:47 UTCZarate
2017 May 27th, 18:00:39 UTCRecalada
2017 May 11th, 06:00:06 UTCScheveningen
2017 March 31st, 11:00:44 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2017 March 28th, 13:00:27 UTCCristobal
2017 March 18th, 11:00:49 UTCDelaware
2017 March 1st, 21:00:49 UTCValparaiso
2017 February 21st, 08:00:00 UTCCristobal
2017 February 12th, 20:00:13 UTCDelaware Pilot St.
More Of This Ship
AUTUMN WIND
© Juan Carlos C.
AUTUMN WIND
© Juan Carlos C.
AUTUMN WIND
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!