ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCAMPANIA - IMO 9070034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:MARCAMPANIAAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9070034Hits:556
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MARCAMPANIA Berthed at the port of Iquique, Chile. On 26-Jan-2006
IMO number: 9070034; Call Sign: V2BO1; Gross tonnage: 16282; Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Ex names: LINA, REJANE DELMAS, CONTSHIP NEW ZEALAND.
Renamed as MARCAMPANIA aprox in middle january, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Marc
IMO:9070034
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376069000
Callsign:J8B4755
Former name(s):
- Ania (Until 2013 Nov)
- Marcampania (Until 2012 Nov 03)
- Niledutch Shanghai (Until 2009 Jul 09)
- Marcampania (Until 2007 Dec)
- Lina (Until 2006 Jan 23)
- Rejane Delmas (Until 2004 Jun)
- Contship New Zealand (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,282 tons
Summer DWT:23,465 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINA
© Captain Ted
REJANE DELMAS
© Corveleyn Roger
MARCAMPANIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!