ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eurolink - IMO 7405091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:EurolinkAdded:Aug 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7405091Hits:845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eurolink / 7405091 at Barcelona 2003

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Merym.s
IMO:7405091
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677022500
Callsign:5IM325
Former name(s):
- Najib M (Until 2010 Mar)
- Nejib M. (Until 2006)
- Mirage (Until 2005 May)
- Varun (Until 2004 Sep)
- Eurolink (Until 2004 Aug)
- Armour (Until 1997 Jun)
- Wave Rose (Until 1993 Oct)
- Arklow Bridge (Until 1990 Mar)
- Tequila Sunset (Until 1984 Jan)
- Cairncarrier (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,875 tons
Summer DWT:3,147 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’24.5” N, 29°16’22.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:12th Jul 2017
00:00:16 UTC
Last update:
12 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 12th, 00:00:16 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Armour
© sharpnessship
NAJIB M
© MAHMOUD SHD
NAJIB M
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!