ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRONT SABANG - IMO 8716772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:FRONT SABANGAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716772Hits:1,083
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Front Sabang.
Callsign.9VEE.
Built.Daewoo Ships & HI.Okpo.South Korea.03.1990.
DWT.285.715.
Flag.Singapore.
Imo.no 8716772.
Ex.Argo Dione.1991.Damar.1994.Sabang.2000.
Bukering in Fujairah.UAE.8 Dec.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Front Sabang
IMO:8716772
Former name(s):
- Sabang (Until 1999 Dec)
- Damar (Until 1994 May)
- Argo Dione (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:153,644 tons
Summer DWT:285,715 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRONT SABANG
© Rogério Cordeiro
FRONT SABANG
© Knut Helge Schistad
FRONT SABANG
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Jan 20, 2011 13:12 (6 years ago)
Demolished in Pakistan at Gadani shipbreaking Yard.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!