ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO CARRIER - IMO 9149392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:GENCO CARRIERAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9149392Hits:655
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Genco Carrier.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.May 1999.
Callsign.VRYL3.
DWT.47000.
Port of reg/Flag.Hong Kong.
Inbound to Newark.New Jersey.USA 12 Jan.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Carrier
IMO:9149392
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477337000
Callsign:VRYL3
Former name(s):
- Top Carrier (Until 2004 Dec 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,098 tons
Summer DWT:47,180 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°16’30” S, 10°55’54.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 325° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Owendo/gabon
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
05:00:25 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 05:00:25 UTCOwendo/gabon
2017 October 28th, 19:00:32 UTCSingapore
2017 October 18th, 04:00:38 UTCKuantan
2017 October 8th, 13:00:08 UTCShanghai
2017 September 26th, 11:00:37 UTCLongk0u_
2017 September 26th, 11:00:32 UTCLong Kou
2017 August 22nd, 14:00:19 UTCJingjiang
2017 March 13th, 09:00:30 UTCSingapore
2017 March 2nd, 00:00:58 UTCShanghai Cn
2017 February 22nd, 15:40:54 UTCPenglai Cn
More Of This Ship
Genco Carrier
© Behram Cooper
GENCO CARRIER
© Pekka Jarvinen
GENCO CARRIER
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!