ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE RAGNHILD - IMO 8302985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:BERGE RAGNHILDAdded:May 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8302985Hits:1,960
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Berge Ranghild.
Type.LPG carrier.
Build.Jan.1986.CMN La Ciotat.France.(333)
Ow.BW .
DNV.+1A1.Ta for liq. gas.E0.Ice C.
GT.49130 NT.15572 DWT.63254.
LOA.228.60m B.35.50m Dr.13.68m.
Main Eng.Sulzer 5RLB90.17000 BHP.Speed.15kn.
4TA.Liq.81600m3.
Pressure.0.275bar.
Temp.-50C.
Pump.8x580m3/hr.
Callsign.JWVQ3.
Port of reg.Stavanger.
Flag.Norway(NIS)
Dep.Algeciras.Spain 24 Dec.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Ragnhild
IMO:8302985
Former name(s):
- Berge Ragnhild (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:49,130 tons
Summer DWT:63,258 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW Ragnhild
© foggy
BW Ragnhild
© foggy
BW Ragnhild
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!