ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGENOR - IMO 9201970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:AGENORAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201970Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Huelva (Spain) - GT/2080 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 2003 - Netherlands - IMO/9201970 - Ex-HILJA MARJAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Westewind
IMO:9201970
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245029000
Callsign:PBJC
Former name(s):
- Agenor (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hilja Marjan (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wemeldinge
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°3’17” N, 7°58’45.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 303° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Imminham
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
23:00:43 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 3rd, 11:00:06 UTCHarlingen
2018 January 31st, 18:00:48 UTCRidham
2018 January 27th, 18:00:04 UTCHamburg
2018 January 24th, 13:00:00 UTCStruer
2018 January 21st, 09:00:02 UTCFlushing
2018 January 19th, 14:00:13 UTCRye
2018 January 17th, 08:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 14th, 18:30:08 UTCImenham
2018 January 14th, 14:00:37 UTCImmingham
2018 January 11th, 18:30:47 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
WESTEWIND
© jens smit
WESTEWIND
© jens smit
Westewind
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!