ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Steven N - IMO 7411064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Steven NAdded:Aug 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7411064Hits:842
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Steven N / 7411064 inbound to Antwerp 2004

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Steven N
IMO:7411064
Former name(s):
- Monterrey (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:33,807 tons
Summer DWT:40,103 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Steven N
© Pilot Frans
STEVEN N
© Andrea Galliano
STEVEN N
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Jul 23, 2005 01:30 (11 years ago)
Really Nice shot here Dave. I don't think we'll see here looking any better than she does here.

- Tom
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!