ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGECIRAS SPIRIT - IMO 9207027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ALGECIRAS SPIRITAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207027Hits:751
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Huelva (Spain) - GT/83724 - Crude Oil Tanker - Built in 2000 - Spain - IMO/9207027 - Ex-NURIA TAPIAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Kriti Spirit
IMO:9207027
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016367
Callsign:D5FU7
Former name(s):
- Algeciras Spirit (Until 2014 Feb)
- Nuria Tapias (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:83,724 tons
Summer DWT:160,240 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°57’39.03” N, 32°48’58.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 165° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus Anchorage
Arrival:28th Aug 2017
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 28th, 07:00:53 UTCPiraeus Anchorage
2017 August 14th, 23:00:03 UTCAg Theodoroi
2017 August 12th, 04:00:45 UTCPachi Greece
2017 June 11th, 20:00:32 UTCCeyhan Turkey
2017 June 3rd, 05:00:43 UTCPeraeus
2017 June 1st, 16:00:50 UTCPachi Greece
2017 June 1st, 12:00:29 UTCPachi Greece
2017 March 30th, 19:00:57 UTCCeyhan Turkey
2017 March 24th, 09:00:54 UTCAg.theodoroi Greece
2017 March 19th, 21:00:48 UTCPeraeus Anchorage
More Of This Ship
KRITI SPIRIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
KRITI SPIRIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
KRITI SPIRIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!