ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOSTOLOS - IMO 9105566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:APOSTOLOSAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9105566Hits:655
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Huelva (Spain) - GT/36559 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 1995 - Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Rich
IMO:9105566
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372443000
Callsign:3EUT5
Former name(s):
- Apostolos (Until 2013 Sep 20)
- Apostolos Andreas 5 (Until 2003 Aug)
- Stamford Trader (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,559 tons
Summer DWT:70,119 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APOSTOLOS
© Michael Schindler
APOSTOLOS
© Michael Schindler
Orient Rich
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 28, 2007 23:47 (10 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!