ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHINA ZAFIRAKIS - IMO 9214123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ATHINA ZAFIRAKISAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9214123Hits:502
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Huelva (Spain) - GT/38727 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 2002 - Greece - IMO/9214123 - Ex-JIN TAI
Vessel Identification
Name:Oregon
IMO:9214123
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256808000
Callsign:9HCZ9
Former name(s):
- Athina Zafirakis (Until 2007 Dec)
- Jin Tai (Until 2004 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,727 tons
Summer DWT:74,204 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’33.9” N, 103°17’20.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 310° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lku
Arrival:5th Aug 2017
05:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 05:00:36 UTCCn Lku
2017 July 2nd, 13:30:39 UTCUs Lgb
2017 June 30th, 21:00:38 UTCAnchorage 9
2017 June 28th, 12:00:57 UTCPittsburg
2017 June 27th, 22:00:57 UTCUs Sfo
2017 April 10th, 07:00:38 UTCDafeng China
2017 April 8th, 11:00:34 UTCPusan S.korea
2017 April 3rd, 20:00:31 UTCVictoria Pilot Stn
2017 March 20th, 23:00:34 UTCVancouver
2017 February 15th, 08:15:39 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
OREGON
© csaba
OREGON
© csaba
Oregon
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!