ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FANARA - IMO 8109101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:FANARAAdded:Apr 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:8109101Hits:1,028
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fanara, VCT. 2,584gt/82.
ex- Gemini Moon.
River Neath, 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxal Zita
IMO:8109101
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376986000
Callsign:J8VV2
Former name(s):
- Fanara (Until 2011 Jun)
- Chemi Moon (Until 1998 Nov)
- Aghios Symeon (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,584 tons
Summer DWT:3,595 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°46’28.05” N, 25°52’43.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 189° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Berdyans'k
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 18:00:49 UTCBerdyans'k
2018 August 13th, 18:00:24 UTCBerdyans'k
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:47 UTCOdesa
2018 July 5th, 08:30:09 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
Nordan
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAXAL ZITA
© Eugene
MAXAL ZITA
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!