ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Haslo - IMO 7411624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:HasloAdded:Aug 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7411624Hits:1,100
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Haslo / 7411624 inbound to Rotterdam 2002

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarp K
IMO:7411624
Former name(s):
- Altrans (Until 2010 Jun)
- Mariam (Until 2004 Jan)
- Haslo (Until 2003 Nov)
- Beito (Until 1987)
- Ask (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:3,049 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Haslo
© Frits Olinga
Haslo
© Frits Olinga
ALTRANS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!