ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BECQUER - IMO 8515453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:BECQUERAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8515453Hits:514
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Huelva (Spain) - GT/2796 - LPG Tanker - Built in 1987 - Spain - IMO/8515453
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecole
IMO:8515453
Former name(s):
- Becquer (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,796 tons
Summer DWT:3,659 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ecole
© Dennis Mortimer
Ecole
© Dennis Mortimer
BECQUER
© CHARRAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 11, 2006 08:45 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture Rafael. You had the sun on your hand. Great bright colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!