ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNIKA BENITA - IMO 9279032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ANNIKA BENITAAdded:Apr 03, 2014
Captured:April 03, 2014IMO:9279032Hits:543
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 03-04-2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Annika Benita
IMO:9279032
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244482000
Callsign:PHDB
Former name(s):
- Marietje Deborah (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’7.58” N, 1°9’28.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 311° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:28th Oct 2020
14:00:03 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:48 UTCDelfzijl
2018 September 9th, 08:00:15 UTCTurku
2018 September 4th, 16:00:29 UTCVejle
2018 September 1st, 01:00:11 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:19 UTCVarberg
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:37 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 16th, 23:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 14th, 09:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 August 11th, 13:00:23 UTCBremen
2018 August 7th, 12:00:58 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
MARIETJE HESTER
© martin klingsick
MARIETJE HESTER
© martin klingsick
Marietje Hester
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!