ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Haven - IMO 5416436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Golden HavenAdded:Mar 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:5416436Hits:1,125
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag general cargo ship Golden Haven, bt. 1964, gt.10.071 ,in the strait of Malacca in the 80 ies.
Acquired negative from Airphoto Malacca.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Haven
IMO:5416436
Former name(s):
- Singapore Fortune (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,071 tons
Summer DWT:15,371 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Golden Haven
© simonwp
Golden Haven
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Mar 11, 2006 11:01 (11 years ago)
Pure Capt. Foxley nostagia!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!