Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hai Hong 2 - IMO 7632606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Hai Hong 2Added:Mar 11, 2006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Chinese general cargo vessel Hai Hong 2, bt. 1977, gt. 4642, downstream Huang Pu river at Shanghai on 11.5.2002.
Thanks to Klaus for the infos.

Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Hong 2
Former name(s):
- Tropical Moon (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,642 tons
Summer DWT:7,818 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
portagent on Mar 11, 2006 09:08 (12 years ago)
Hi Gerolf,

HAI HONG 2 | IMO 7632606 | type: gen.cargo | ex- Tropical Moon | GT 4.642 | dwt 7.818 | loa 114,26 m | beam 17,63 m | draft 7,20 m | dob 1977 | flag: China
misc.: port of registry, call sign, owner & manager: reported as "unknown".

best regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!